Friday, November 27, 2009

Wednesday, November 25, 2009

Hahaha he keeps inching forward with stick straight legs.

Poor baby!

My mom is evil.

Maaaan i knew this trip was goin way too smoothly

I really will miss you norfolk...


So, after maaaaaany a trip to NC, I finally got an apartment. Moving my stuff in Dec 18th. It's a big open place in downtown Raleigh, in a really old house, 2nd and 3rd floor (the top floor is the loft bedroom) It's a lease takeover so I am gonna have to go down and clean really well and paint before I move in. I've decided on a color scheme for the livingroom as kind of a tangerine and turquoise (sounds horrid but it'll be nice) and the kitchen needs some help as you can see so I'll prob paint that too...

The dilemma I'm facing right now is what to do with this room, it's adjacent to the livingroom, supposed to be a bedroom I'm going to use it as a craft/art room (probably put a futon or something in there for guests). It has this dull blue floor, and the lady said I could paint it, I just have no idea what color... I thought of black but that might look too modern for the room. Any ideas anyone? Help pleeeeeeeeeease! Thanks : )

Friday, November 20, 2009

Thursday, November 12, 2009

Power outage

Got a visitor!

Anny on the other hand... Haha

Yay! Kitchen starting to flood!

Good thing i stayed home today or else the whole kitchen would prob be under water.

Someone's completely oblivious to the conditions...

Stupid nor'easter.

Trapped at home with no food today. Flooded roads galore yet still have to use vacation :-/

Wednesday, November 11, 2009

OMG Penny i <3 u haha

Tornado winds and torrential rain!

Feels like my car's about to blow away! :(

Naaaaaaaasty wet/cold day out...

Perfect day to stay home, snuggle up on the couch and watch some HP!

From Dad and Deb's Wyoming trip this summer...

Caught in the act! He's all whaaa??? hahaha i love it.

Monday, November 9, 2009

One more month. Can't believe it...